Casa Mar Arraial Hotel
Casa Mar Arraial Hotel Arraial do Cabo has 6 rooms and is located merely 1.1 km from the Sun Sunset Lookout. This Arraial do Cabo hotel features a swimming pool and Wi-Fi in public areas.
Arraial do Cabo centre is 15 minutes' walk, and sports attractions such as Hermenegildo Barcellos Stadium are 16 minutes' stroll away. Segunda Igreja Batista Em Arraial Do Cabo, which is within a few blocks of the Casa Mar Arraial Arraial do Cabo, is one of nearby attractions. Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Praia dos Anjos Residence, located approximately 1 km away. Cable camp Public Beach is a 21-minute stroll from this Arraial do Cabo guest house.
The rooms have a balcony, along with a mini-bar for your convenience.
Restaurante Agua na Boca restaurant is 300 metres away.
- Local attractions
- the Sun Sunset Lookout550 m
- Segunda Igreja Batista Em Arraial Do Cabo600 m
- Pontal do Atalaia lookout500 m
- Atalaia Viewpoint450 m
- Terceira Igreja Batista Arraial do Cabo250 m
- Princesa Supermercados150 m
- Atalaia View500 m
- Trilhas Arraial550 m
- Igreja Evangelica200 m
- Sand Mar Arraial do Cabo550 m
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International13 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Casa Mar Arraial Hotel?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from the Casa Mar Arraial Hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Cabo Frio International from Casa Mar Arraial Hotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Cabo Frio International and Casa Mar Arraial Hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Casa Mar Arraial Hotel?
Guests of the Casa Mar Arraial Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Casa Mar Arraial Hotel?
Guests of Casa Mar Arraial Hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the guest house?
The minimal room price in the guest house is $63. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the Arraial do Cabo guest house?
At the Arraial do Cabo guest house, guests can choose among Large Twin Room, Large Queen Room, and Deluxe Double Room. - ❓
Is access to the internet free at the Casa Mar Arraial Hotel?
Yes, guests of the Casa Mar Arraial Hotel can access Wi-Fi available in public areas for free. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the Casa Mar Arraial Hotel?
There is a swimming pool available at the Casa Mar Arraial Hotel.